November 2018 Election, Utah County, Utah: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Candidates: Added basic candidates.) |
m (→Commission Seat A: Sorted candidates loosely by preference.) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tom Sakievich]] | ||
|[[Republican Party|Republican]] | |[[Republican Party|Republican]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Russell L. Billings]] | |[[Russell L. Billings]] | ||
|[[Republican Party|Republican]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[James A. Dixon]] | |||
|[[Republican Party|Republican]] | |[[Republican Party|Republican]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tanner Ainge]] | |[[Tanner Ainge]] | ||
|[[Republican Party|Republican]] | |[[Republican Party|Republican]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:58, 12 April 2018
See also: Utah County, Utah
Previous covered election: November 2016, Utah County, Utah
This election is scheduled for the 7th of November 2017.[1]
There is a Primary scheduled for August 15, 2017.
Candidates
Attorney
Name | Notes |
---|---|
David O. Leavitt | Republican |
Chad Grunander | Republican |
W. Andrew McCullough | Libertarian |
Clerk/Auditor
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Bryan E. Thompson | Republican |
Jason Christensen | Independent American |
Amelia Powers | Republican |
Stephen Hemingway | Republican |
Commission Seat A
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Tom Sakievich | Republican |
Russell L. Billings | Republican |
James A. Dixon | Republican |
Karen Ellingson | Republican |
Tanner Ainge | Republican |
Candidates to Not Vote for | |
Teri McCabe | United Utah |
Commission Seat B
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Bill Lee | Republican |
Rich Jarman | Republican |
Timothy William Spencer | Republican |
Candidates to Not Vote for | |
Jeanne Bowen | Democrat |
Sherriff
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Jim Phelps | Republican |
Michael Freeman | Republican |
Mike Smith | Republican |
Darin Durfey | Republican |
External Resources
- Brian E. Thompson, "2018 Candidate & Ballot Information", UtahCounty.gov, 2018
References
- ↑ Spencer J. Cox, "Congressional Special Election Information", Office of the Lieutenant Governor, 5 Jun 2017