November 2016 Election, Utah County, Utah: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Noted campaign visibility.) |
(Marked eliminated candidates.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[R. Nathan Ivie]] | |[[R. Nathan Ivie]] | ||
|Republican. Visible campaign. | |Republican. Visible campaign. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Jeanne Bowen]] | |||
|Democrat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mike Kipp]] | |[[Mike Kipp]] | ||
|Republican | |Eliminated as a Republican candidate in April 16 delegate vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brad Frost]] | |[[Brad Frost]] | ||
|Republican | |Eliminated as a Republican candidate in April 16 delegate vote. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scott Ward]] | |[[Scott Ward]] | ||
|Republican. | |Eliminated as a Republican candidate in April 16 delegate vote. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 18 April 2016
See also: Utah County, Utah
Previous covered election: November 2015, Utah County, Utah
This election is scheduled for the 8th of November 2016.
Candidates
County Commission C
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Casey Voeks | Republican. Very visible campaign. |
R. Nathan Ivie | Republican. Visible campaign. |
Jeanne Bowen | Democrat |
Mike Kipp | Eliminated as a Republican candidate in April 16 delegate vote. |
Brad Frost | Eliminated as a Republican candidate in April 16 delegate vote. |
Scott Ward | Eliminated as a Republican candidate in April 16 delegate vote. |
Alpine School District
TBD
Nebo School District
TBD
Provo School District
TBD