November 2016 Election, Utah County, Utah: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→County Commission C: Added candidate list.) |
(→County Commission C: Added party affiliation note from filing forms.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Casey Voeks | |Casey Voeks | ||
| | |Republican | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R. Nathan Ivie | |R. Nathan Ivie | ||
| | |Republican | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Kipp | |Mike Kipp | ||
| | |Republican | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brad Frost | |Brad Frost | ||
| | |Republican | ||
|- | |||
|Scott Ward | |||
|Republican | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jeanne Bowen | |Jeanne Bowen | ||
| | |Democrat | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 21 March 2016
See also: Utah County, Utah
Previous covered election: November 2015, Utah County, Utah
This election is scheduled for the 8th of November 2016.
Candidates
County Commission C
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Casey Voeks | Republican |
R. Nathan Ivie | Republican |
Mike Kipp | Republican |
Brad Frost | Republican |
Scott Ward | Republican |
Jeanne Bowen | Democrat |
Alpine School District
TBD
Nebo School District
TBD
Provo School District
TBD