March 2011 Election, Norwalk, Los Angeles County, California: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Outlined draft letter.) |
(Added Steve Lowe to the list of candidates.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mary Jane McIntosh]] | |[[Mary Jane McIntosh]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Steve Lowe]]<ref>Arnold Adler, [http://www.wavenewspapers.com/news/local/Norwalk-council-candidate-protests-property-citations-112677624.html "Norwalk council candidate protests property citations"], Los Angeles Wave, Dec 30, 2010</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 4 January 2011
Election for Norwalk, Los Angeles County, California
Candidates
City Council: 3 Seats Available
Jesse M. Luera incumbent |
Luigi Vernola |
Judith Brennan |
Leonard Shryock |
Scott Collins |
Marcel Rodarte |
Mary Jane McIntosh |
Steve Lowe[1] |
Vacating council members Rick Ramirez and Gordon Stefenhagen do not plan to run for reelection.[2]
Draft Letter
- Thoughts on Mexican Independence Day issue.[3]
- What issues inspire you to seek a City Council seat?
- Add a question tailored for the candidate.
External Resources
- Voter information from Norwalk's web site.
References
- ↑ Arnold Adler, "Norwalk council candidate protests property citations", Los Angeles Wave, Dec 30, 2010
- ↑ Arnold Adler, "Norwalk City Council campaign off to an early start", Los Angeles Wave
- ↑ 2010 Summer Recreation Brochure, Norwalk City Council