March 2011 Election, Norwalk, Los Angeles County, California: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating source citations.) |
(→Candidates: Apparently this is a final list.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steve Lowe]] | |[[Steve Lowe]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ginger Sivera]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rick Ramirez]] ''incumbent'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Craig Beckman]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anthony Garcia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alfonso Aduna]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Larry McIntosh]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
''Vacating council | ''Vacating council member Gordon Stefenhagen does not plan to run for reelection.''<ref>Arnold Adler, [http://www.wavenewspapers.com/news/local/herald-american/Norwalk-City-Council-campaign-off-to-an-early-start-102561519.html "Norwalk City Council campaign off to an early start"], Los Angeles Wave</ref> | ||
==== Draft Letter ==== | ==== Draft Letter ==== |
Revision as of 20:18, 6 January 2011
Election for Norwalk, Los Angeles County, California
Candidates
City Council: 3 Seats Available
Vacating council member Gordon Stefenhagen does not plan to run for reelection.[1]
Draft Letter
- Thoughts on Mexican Independence Day issue.[2]
- What issues inspire you to seek a City Council seat?
- Add a question tailored for the candidate.
External Resources
- Voter information from Norwalk's web site.
- Randy Economy, "A PEEK AT THE UPCOMING NORWALK CITY COUNCIL ELECTION: A DOZEN HOPEFULS TAKE OUT NOMINATION PAPERS. MORE ARE EXPECTED IN CROWDED RACE FOR THREE SLOTS", November 21, 2010
- Randy Economy, "14 Candidates vie for three seats on the Norwalk City Council. Election set for March 8th", December 17, 2010
References
- ↑ Arnold Adler, "Norwalk City Council campaign off to an early start", Los Angeles Wave
- ↑ 2010 Summer Recreation Brochure, Norwalk City Council